Hazleton, Pennsylvania 1921 - 22 City Directory - Partial Extraction

Pennsylvania Marriage Records    



The following is a partial extraction of a 1921 - 22 Hazleton, Pennsylvania City Directory extracted and provided for your use by Mary Fenton (iluvblackadder@yahoo.com) whose genealogical interests are for: CHESLOCK, CRAWLEY, DEMSHOCK, KAPUSINSKI, PIACENTI (PIACENTE), PREBULA, LAVINKA, LOMANDO, YALCH, YAKUBIK (YACUBIC), WHITTIG (VOTJKA).

  • CASKIN Nathan, jeweler, 122 N Wyoming, h do

  • CHAYA John, lab, h 593 N Wyoming

  • CHECKEYE Stanley, lab, h 130 Winters av, W H

  • CHEGWIDDEN Henry, silkwkr, h 106 N Laurel

  • CHENETZ Barney, Clothing Menís Furnishings Ect, 25 N Wyoming, h 177 S Wyoming

  • CHERBOCK Anna E, stenog A W Drake Mfg Co, r 403 Thirwell av, H H

  • CHERVENYOK Mary (wid Paul), h 870 Locust

  • CHERVENYOK Michael, chauf, r 870 Locust

  • CHESLOCK Anna, shirtwkr, r 311 N Broad, W H

  • CHESLOCK Ella (wid Michael), h 311 N Broad, W H

  • CHESLOCK Veronica, silkwkr, r 311 N Broad, W H

  • CHEZZI John, lab, h 510 E Chestnut

  • CHIADONE John, lab, r 854 Alter

  • CHIADONE Mary (wid Alex), h 854 Alter

  • CHIFALL James, lab, h 161 W Thirwell av, H H

  • CHIKERINO Joseph, lab, h 531 Garfield

  • CHIRICO Frank, r 581 Alter

  • CHIRICO John, miner, r 707 Alter

  • CHIRICO Nicholas, saloon, 581 Alter, h do

  • CHMIELESKI Leon, lab, h 102 N Broad, W H

  • CHMIELEWSKI John, lab, r 102 N Broad, W H

  • CHMIELEWSKI Leo, baker, r 102 N Broad, W H

  • CHOMA John, lab, r 408 W Green, W H

  • CHOMA Michael, lab, r 408 W Green, W H

  • CHRASTAIN George, cashr, h 28 W Spring

  • CHRIST Edwin B, miner, h 222 Allen, W H

  • CHRIST Nelma, clk, r 222 Allen, W H

  • CHRIST Raymond, shipper Hazleton Baking Co, r 222 Allen, W H

  • CHRISTIAN Blaine, welder, h 540 E Broad

  • CHRISTIAN George, boilermkr, h 3000 E Juniper

  • CHRISTIAN Margaret A, silkwkr, r 300 E Juniper

  • CHRISTIAN Oscar W, carrier P O, r 300 E Juniper

  • CHRISTINO Angelo, grocer, 816 N Vine, h do

  • Chief of Police, George W BROWNSON, City Hall

  • Christís Evangelical Lutheran Church, Rev. Franklin T ESTERLY paster, Church cor Green

  • Christís Memorial Reformed Church, Madison av cor Allen, W H

  • DE MARCO Ralph V, clk Carlo De Marco & Sons, r 101 E Diamond av.

  • DE MATT Lawrence, shipper Prince Furn & Carpet Co, r 700 Alter

  • DE PALMA Baseleo, lab, h 704 James

  • DE PAOLO Costantino, lab, h 215 rear N 4th, W H

  • DE PIERRO Albert, h 203 S Wyoming

  • DE PIERRO Edward, silkwkr, r 203 S Wyoming

  • DE PIERRO Florence, bkpr, r 203 S Wyoming

  • DE PIERRO Frank, musician, r 203 S Wyoming

  • DE PIERRO Isabel, r 203 S Wyoming

  • DEMARCO Joseph D, shoemkr, 454 S Poplar, H H, h 226 W Carleton av, H H

  • DEMATT Nicholas, lab, h 715 Alter

  • DEMELFI Christina, dom, r 8 E 1st

  • DEMELFI Frances, silkwkr, r 8 E 1st

  • DEMELFY Dora, silkwkr, r 671 Hayes

  • DEMELFY Frank, student, r 671 Hayes

  • DEMELFY Rocco M, grocer, 671 Hayes, h do

  • DEMELFY Teresa, dom, r 671 Hayes

  • DEMJAMISH Alexander, lab, h 4 W Chestnut

  • DEMKO John G, miner, h 349 E Thirwell av, H H

  • DEMKO John, lab, r 349 E Thirwell av, H H

  • DEMO Edmund, billards, 97 N Wyoming, h 118 do

  • DEMPSEY Anna (wid Michael), r 118 E Maple

  • DEMPSEY John, driver, h 118 E Maple

  • DEMPSEY Joseph, lab, r 118 E Maple

  • DEMSHITZ Anna (wid Abraham), dry goods, 92 N Wyoming, r 119 do

  • DEMSHOCK Andrew, lab, r rear 879 Locust

  • DEMSHOCK John, miner, h 922 Alter

  • DEMSHOCK Michael, lab, h 862 N Vine

  • DEMSHOCK Michael, miner, h 875 Locust

  • DEMSHOCK Stephen S, miner, h 18 3rd, W H

  • DEMSKY Adam, miner, h 168 S Church

  • DEMSKY John, lab, r 168 S Church

  • DEMSKY Pauline, silkwkr, r 168 S Church

  • DEMSRSKY John, lab, h 611 Garfield

  • DENINO Michael, miner, h 788 N Vine

  • DENKE Wm F, lab, h 23 W Clay av, W H

  • DENNIS Samuel, barber, h 138 E 1st

  • DENUS Edward, cor Buttonwood and Bennett ct

  • DEPEW Robert, carp, h 595 James

  • JORDAN Henry, miner, h 765 N Vine

  • JORDAN James A, lab, h 166 S Cedar

  • JORDAN Joseph, lab, h 639 Garfield

  • JORDAN Mary, r 166 S Cedar

  • JORDAN Ward D, prin High Sch, h 332 W Broad

  • JOSEPH Emma, student, r 763 Alter

  • JOSEPH George, lab, r 763 Alter

  • JOSEPH John, clothier, 763 Alter, h do

  • JOSEPH Michael, barber, h 14 Broad, W H

  • JOWELL John, miner, h 7 W Elm

  • JUALTIERE Angelo, lab, r 90 N Wyoming

  • JUALTIERE Joseph, slsmn, h 90 N Wyoming

  • JUALTIERE Mildred, r 90 N Wyoming

  • JUBI John, lab, h 738 Peace

  • JUDA Andrew, lab, h 144 W Samuels av, H H

  • JUGAN George, saloon, 485 W Broad

  • JUNA George M, miner, r 990 Peace

  • JUNAY John, A, lab, h 23 N 5th, W H

  • JUPENLAZ Charles A, clk G R Kinney Co Inc, r Bachman House

  • JUSTUS Robert, lab, r 306 E Beech

  • Junior Mechanics Hall, 337 W Broad

  • KABORSKI Lawrence, miner, h 406 Thirlwell av, H H

  • KACH Steven, lab, h 634 Hayes

  • KACHMAR John, miner, h 714 Locust

  • KACHURAK John, lab, r 869 James

  • KADELAK Frank, miner, h 761 James

  • KADELAK John, clk, r 761 James

  • KADISIEWSKI Anthony, miner, h 331 N Broad, W H

  • KAESTLI Elisie, maid, r 596 N Wyoming

  • KAGEL Ethel, r 227 E Green

  • KAGEL Mildred, silkwkr, r 227 E Green

  • KAHLER George, carp, h 10 E Broad, W H

  • KAHLER Kate (wid William), r 10 E Broad, W H

  • KAHLER Mary A, dom, r 10 E Broad, W H

  • KAHN Abraham, electn, h 37 E Hemlock

  • KAILBURN Howard J, grocer, 670 Lincoln, h do

  • KAISER Martha (wid Wm), h rear 86 S Poplar

  • KAKALECIK Joseph, miner, r 797 Locust

  • KAKALECIK Steven, miner, h 797 Locust

  • KAKALECIK Susan, silkwkr, r 797 Locust

  • KAKOWSKI Ella, slkwkr, r 406 Thirlwell av, H H

  • KALPAN Max, slsmn, h 175 S Pine

  • KAMAROSKY Anthony, h 16 Tamarack, W H

  • KAMERY Ellen (wid Wm), h 19 Jackson av, W H

  • KAMOSSER Malvina, student, h 620 Lincoln

  • KANAPOSKI Anthony, h 532 W 2nd

  • KANDARCZYK Wm J, miner, h 121 W Broad, W H

  • KAPES David, meatctr Dominic Genetti, r 38 E Chapel

  • KAPES Frank, miner, h 615 McKinley

  • KAPES John, carp, h 616 McKinley

  • KAPES Joseph, miner, h 614 McKinley

  • KAPLAN Bessie, clk, r 175 S Pine

  • KAPLAN Isadore, grocer, 2 W Caly av, W H, h do

  • KAPLAN Joseph, slsmn, r 175 S Pine

  • KAPLAN Wm, clk, r 2 W Clay av, W H

  • KAPUSINSKI Demko, lab, h 125 W Keifer av, H H

  • KAPUSINSKI Mary, shirtmkr, r 125 Keifer av, H H

  • KARASINSKI John, lab, r 517 E Walnut

  • KARCHENATZ Michael, miner, h 682 McKinley

  • KARCHNER Harold R, miner, r 212 E Oak, W H

  • KARCHNER Walter C, lab, r 212 E Oak, W H

  • KARLICK Pul, shoemkr, h 685 Grant

  • KARLL Nathan, shoe jobber, 179 S Wyoming, h do

  • KARLL Zella, r 179 S Wyoming

  • KARN Christopher, driver, h 33 E Tamarack

  • KARN Katherine, asst cashr Prince Furn & Carpet Co, r 596 Carson

  • KARSHLOCK John, lab, h 528 E Cranberry av.

  • KARVOUNIS Andrew (Karvounis Bros; Karvounis & Booros), h 61 S Laurel

  • KARVOUNIS Harry (Karvounis Bros), h 61 S Laurel

  • KASCAK Mary, maid Hotel Loughran

  • KASCSAK George, saloon, 700 James, h do

  • KASHI John, silkwkr, h 165 W Berner av, H H

  • KASHINTZ Isaac, grocer, 43 N Pine, h do

  • KASTRE Basko, lab, h 539 Monges

  • KASULIN Louis, miner, h 114 Webster, W H

  • KATRISINE Elek, miner, h 860 Locust

  • KATSKO John J, appr The Plain Speaker, r 143 S Fulton ct

  • KATTNER Paul, supervisor, h 208 E Holly

  • Karvounis & Booros (Andrew Karvounis, Peter Booros), cigars, 19 N Wyoming

  • Karvounis Bros (Andrew and Harry), cigars and bootblacks, 116 W Broad

  • LA ROSE Angelo, lab, r 646 Garfield

  • LA ROSE John, lab, h 646 Garfield

  • LA ROSE Rose, r 646 Garfield

  • LAMONT Bruce, tchr High Sch, r 133 W Diamond av.

  • LAMONT Harvey D, clk, h rear 123 W Diamond av.

  • LAMONT Paul, transitman, r rear 123 W Diamond av.

  • LANDAU Leo, mgr Landauís r Bachman House

  • LANDIS Laura, tchr Locust St Sch, r 49 N Locust

  • LANDMESSER Frederick, hotel, 515 N Broad, W H, h do

  • LANDMESSER John, opr, r 515 N Broad, W H

  • LANDMESSER Louis, miner, r 515 N Broad, W H

  • LANDRO Anthony, lab, r 676 Alter

  • LANDRO Dominick Rev, pastor St Maryís Incornati Italian Church, h 676 Alter

  • LANDRO Dominick, plmbr C H Sherry, r 676 Alter

  • LANE Ella, trimmer Bon Ton Dept Store, r 81 S Cedar

  • LANE James H, miner, h 110 W Green, W H

  • LANE John, chauf, h 81 S Cedar

  • LANE Patrick, lab, r 103 S Wyoming

  • LANE Walter, miner, r 110 W Green, W H

  • LANE Wm, clk, r 110 W Green, W H

  • LANNON Anna (wid James), grocer, 772 Alter, h do

  • LANNON Beatrice, tailoress, r 644 Alter

  • LANNON Edward, moulder, r 599 Alter

  • LANNON Genevieve, r 595 Alter

  • LANNON Irene, tel opr, r 644 Alter

  • LANNON James, lab, h 595 Alter

  • LANNON John, student, r 644 Alter

  • LANNON Joseph Jr, mach Hazleton Motor Co, r 644 Alter

  • LANNON Joseph, carp, h 644 Alter

  • LANNON Mary, student, r 644 Alter

  • LANNON Thomas C, stove mech Hazleton Hdwre Co, r 595 Alter

  • LANYON Guy, clk, r 624 W 2nd

  • LANYON Maude, r 150 N Wyoming

  • LANYON Wm H, agt Home Friendly Society, h 624 W 2nd

  • LAPATINA Michael, tailor The Hub Clothing Co, h 505 E Diamond av.

  • LAPCHACK Peter, lab, h 599 Cleveland

  • LAPCHAK Margaret, r 134 N Pine

  • LAPCHAK Michael jr, clk General Sales Corp, r 134 N Pine

  • LAPCHAK Michael, saloon, 134 N Pine, h do

  • LAPINSKY Anthony, lab, h 567 Cleveland

  • LAPINSKY Katherine, r 567 Cleveland

  • LAPP Adam, eng, h 335 E Beech

  • LAPP Catherine, r 98 S Wyoming

  • LAPP Charles jr, lab, h 232 W Carleton av, H H

  • LAPP Christina (wid John), h 98 S Wyoming

  • LAPP David, mach, h 96 S Wyoming

  • LAPP Elizabeth, shirtwkr, r 7 W Broad, W H

  • LAPP Ethel M, silkwrk, r 335 E Beech

  • LARKER Emanuel, lab, h 123 E Chapel

  • LARKO Michael P, lab, h 168 W Carleton av., H H

  • LAROCCO James, lab, h 539 Seybert

  • LAROCK Frank, formn, h 201 S Pine

  • LAROCK Joseph, lab, h 203 S Pine

  • LAROSSA Roy E, lawyer, 13 Ĺ W Broad, h 54 W Fern

  • LASK Salvador, formn, h 557 Carson

  • LASSHOFSKI Carl, miner, h 312 W Green, W H

  • LATAVACE Anna, dom, r 645 N Vine

  • LATHROP Walter, phys State Hospital, h do

  • LATOOF George, clothing, 568 Seybert, h do

  • LATZO Steven, pugilist, h 535 Garfield

  • LAUB Israel, whol tob, 75 N Wyoming, h do

  • LAUB Rose, clk, r 75 N Wyoming

  • LAUBACH Bertelle, tchr High Sch, r 549 N Vine

  • LAUBACH Fred A, agt, 549 N Vine

  • LAUBACH Rosmond, student, r 549 N Vine

  • LAUBACH Vivian, tch, r 549 N Vine

  • LAUDERBACH Wm (Lauderbach & Co), h 669 N Church

  • LAUER John C, lab, h 444 E Walnut

  • LAURITO Army, barber, r 418 S Popular, H H

  • LAURO Nicholas, lab, h 238 W Berner av., H H

  • LAVIGNA Louis, clk, h 655 Carson

  • LAVIGNA Michael, tel opr, r 655 Carson

  • LAVIN Anna (wid Anthony), h 204 S Bennett ct

  • LAVIN Madeline, silkwkr, r 204 S Bennett ct

  • LAVINKA Anna, dom, r 89 N Vine

  • LAWALL Powell, bkkpr, r 107 N Church

  • LIBERTORE Meilio, miner, h 544 W 20th

  • LIBONAT Ralph, shpg clk Prince Furn & Carpet Co, r 11th and Alter

  • LICTENBERGER Catherine (wid Henry), r rear 699 Locust

  • LIEBENSBERGER Jonathan, mgr, h 52 N James

  • LIEBENSBERGER Oliver, buther Daniel Rhoads, h 521 N James

  • LIEBENSBERGER Ruth, student, r 52 N James

  • LILLY Edward, electn Jere Woodring & Co, r 469 W Broad

  • LILLY George A, garage, 425 W Maple, h 643 N Locust

  • LILLY Mabel, bkkpr Wm E Smith, r 643 Locust

  • LINDEMAN Catherine (wid Adam), r 220 E Holly

  • LINDEMAN Catherine A, shirtmkr, r 437 E Walnut

  • LINDEMAN Charles, lab, h 572 Alter

  • LINDEMAN George, eng, h 220 E Holly

  • LINDEMAN Howard H, film opr Campbell Theatre, r 572 Alter

  • LINDEMAN John A, lab, h 437 E Walnut

  • LINDEMAN Raymond, asst opr Campbell Theatre, r 572 Alter

  • LINDEMUTH Edward, lab, h 123 E Green

  • LINDEMUTH Minta, cook State Hosp, r do

  • LINKEVITCH Joseph, lab, h 525 E Walnut

  • LINTZ Herman, clk, r 103 S Wyoming

  • LIONS Joseph, lab, h 204 S Cedar

  • LIONS Thomas, lab, h 113 E Birch

  • LIPSHUTZ Abraham, grocer, 901 W Diamond av., h do

  • LIPTACK John, miner, r 540 S Popular, H H

  • LIQUAR Frank, miner, h 546 Arthur

  • LISTAK Paul, miner, h 449 W 20th

  • LITAVECZ Joseph, lab, h 693 Lincoln

  • LITCHER Margaret, maid, r 523 N Church

  • LITMAR Andrew, lab, h 595 Grant

  • LITTLE Ivy L, clk Penna Power & Light Co, r 605 N Locust

  • LITTLE Julia F, clk Dr F B Macdonald, r 605 N Locust

  • LITTLE Louis G, watchmkr C P Engle, h 605 N Locust

  • LLEWELLYN Anna, clk, r 409 E Chestnut

  • LLEWELLYN Eva M, clk, r 409 E Chestnut

  • LLEWELLYN James, miner, h 409 E Chestnut

  • LLEWELLYN Morris L, driver, h 409 E Chestnut

  • LLEWELLYN Winifred, stenog J A Bayless, r 409 E Chestnut

  • LLOYD Grier, sec Lloyd Fruit Farms Inc, h 23 N Laurel

  • LLOYD Jennie, bkkpr, r 342 W 4th

  • LLOYD John, sec-treas Keystone Lumber & Supply Co, h Wilkes-Barre, PA

  • LLOYD Wm, pres Coxe Stoker Sales Co, pres Lloyd Fruit Farms Inc, h 174 N Church

  • LLYOD Menzo, treas Lloyd Fruit Farms inc, r Weston, PA

  • LOBKOWIAK Frank, h 433 W Green, W H

  • LOCEVISH Barney, lab, h 332 E Juniper

  • LOCKER John M, agt Home Life Ins Co, 701 N Laurel

  • LOCKMAN Anna, r 746 W Diamond av.

  • LOCKMAN Edward, grocer, 682 Alter, h do

  • LOCKMAN Johanna, masseuse, r 746 W Diamond av.

  • LOCKMAN Margaret, tchr, h 746 W Diamond av.

  • LODDERHOSE Benjamin, saloon, 139 N Broad, W H

  • LODDERHOSE George, lab, r 139 N Broad, W H

  • LOFTUS John. Mgr, h 118 S Laurel

  • LOGER Catherine (wid Bartl), h 658 Grant

  • LOGER Verna, silkwkr, r 658 Grant

  • LOGER William F, silkwkr, r 658 Grant

  • LOGUDICE Anthony, elevator boy Sassa Dept Store, r 234 Carleton av, H H

  • LOGUDICE Dominick, barber, r 174 S Wyoming

  • LOGUDICE Frank, barber, 174 S Wyoming, h do

  • LOGUDICE Mary (wid Leonard), h 234 W Carleton av, H H

  • LOHMAN Harry, slsmn, h 121 W Birch

  • LOHMAN John G, slsmn, h 140 W Broad

  • LOHRKE August, carp, h 212 Allen, W H

  • LOMANDO Louis, tailor Henry Schneider, h 602 Monges

  • LOMANDO Michael, lab, h 602 Monges

  • LOMBARD Carmin, janitor, h 706 James

  • LOMBARD Joseph, lab, r 708 N Vine

  • LOMBARD Josephine, opr, r 706 James

  • LOMBARD Lizzie, opr, r 706 James

  • LOMBARD Martin, opr, r 706 James

  • LONDON Edward S, carp, h 903 W Diamond av

  • LONDON Frederick, carp, h 424 W Green, W H

  • LONG Alice, clk, r 541 Alter

  • Landauís Music & Jewelry Store, Leo LANDAU Mgr, 37 N Wyoming

  • Lauderbach & Co (Wm LAUDERBACH, B F MORSE), Clothing, Shoes and Menís Furnishings, 20 W Broad,

  • Lauderburn Building, 102 W Broad

  • Liebpvitz & Sons, Mrs Kathryn FLYNN Manager, Shirt Manufacturers, 25 E Chestnut

  • Lloyd Fruit Farms Inc, Wm LLOYD pres, MEnzo LLOYD treas, Grier LLOYD sec, Chestnut cor Church

  • Locust Street School, H J MALKAMES prin, Locust bet 11th and 12th

  • PIACENT Anthony, lab, h 213 S Bennett ct

  • PICKENHEIM Harry, lab, r 592 Alter

  • PICKENHEIM Louis, lab, r 592 Alter

  • PICKENHEIM Paul, lab, h 592 Alter

  • PIEHOTA Joseph, miner, h 226 Allen, W H

  • PIEHOTA Josephine, r 226 Allen, W H

  • PIEHOTA Peter, silkwkr, r 226 Allen, W H

  • PIERSON Frederick E, agt, h 37 Ĺ N Laurel

  • PIERSON Henry, confr, 344 W Broad, h do

  • PIERSON James, watchmn, h 123 Putnam, W H

  • PIERSON Sylvester, lab, r 123 Putnam, W H

  • PILLONATO John, lab, h 125 S Church

  • PILLONATO Kathryn, r 125 S Church

  • PILLONATO Oresti, miner, h 510 E Keifer av., H H

  • PINI Vincent, minerm h 237 S Wyoming

  • PIPPACK John, miner, h 319 E Broad, W H

  • PIPPERT Alfred J, plst, h 526 Grant

  • PIPPERT Catherine, student, r 589 James

  • PIPPERT Henry, slsmn G W ENGLE, h 549 N Church

  • PIPPERT Wm, uphol, 591 James, h 589 do

  • PISOCK Blazy, lab, h 644 North, W H

  • PITT Malcomb, chauf John G Seagers Sons, r 216, W Elm

  • PLAFCAN Nicholas, lab, h 527 Seybert

  • PLANUTIS Jacob, miner, h 241 Green W H

  • PLANUTIS Valentine, grocer, 340 W Green, W H , h do

  • PLATCHKO Elizabeth, opr, r 752 Locust

  • PLATCHKO John, miner, r 752 Locust

  • PLATCHKO Steven, miner, h 752 Locust

  • PLATT Ario P, r 228 N Laurel

  • PLATT Catherine, shirtmkr, r 528 E Broad

  • PLATT Ethel, cigarmkr, r 528 E Broad

  • PLATT Henry, Bicycles, 121 E Broad, h 376 S Poplar, H H

  • PLATT Henry, lab, r 528 E Broad

  • PLATT Reuben, boilmkr, h 228 e Mine

  • PLATT Reuben, lab, r 528 E Broad

  • PLATT Sophie (wid August), h 528 E Broad

  • PLERNO Frank, lab, h 714 Locust

  • PLITNICK Anthony, lab, r 209 E Green, W H

  • PLITNICK Constance (wid George), h 209 E Green, W H

  • PLITNICK Leona, opr, r 209 E Green, W H

  • PLITNICK Mary, r 209 E Green, W H

  • PLLESH John, lab, h 555 Hayes

  • PLLESH Peter, lab, h 553 Hayes

  • POCOLO Stephen, lab, h 161 Dietrick av, H H

  • PODA John, cond, h 645 Peace

  • PODANY John jr, lab, r 517 Monges

  • PODANY John, lab, h 517 Monges

  • POGOON Angelo, miner, h 216 W Thirlwell av, H H

  • POLANECZKY Charles D, eng L V Coal Co, h Freeland, PA

  • POLCHAK Andrew, chauf, r 870 Locust

  • POLCHAK George, chauf, r 870 Locust

  • POLCHIE George, watchmn, h 646 N Wyoming

  • POLGREAN Calvin, eng, h 427 W 5th

  • POLGREAN Wm, policemn, h 41 S Church

  • POLIVKA Frank, shoemkr, h 4th, W H

  • POLLI Frank (Sipple & Polli) r Alter

  • POLLOCK Adolph, firemn, h 649 Alter

  • POLLOCK Charles A, sec A S Van Wickle Est, h 540 James

  • POLLOCK Dorothy, tchr Locust St Sch, r 649 Alter

  • POLLOCK Lewis, student, r 540 James

  • POLLOCK Rudolph, plstr, h 649 Alter

  • POLMOUNTER Fred J, trainmn, h 329 Carleton av, H H

  • POLMOUNTER Jean (wid Richard), r 329 E Carleton av, H H

  • POLSHAK Joseph, mach E H Smith, h 107 E Broad

  • POLTROCK John, driver, h 415 E Elm

  • POLUSKI Joseph, miner, h 579 Arthur

  • PONGRATZ George J, miner, h 762 Peace

  • PONTRY Joseph, mach, r 490 S Poplar, H H

  • POPICK Anna, student, r 640 Arthur

  • POPICK Michael, lab, h 640 Arthur

  • Pilsener Brewing Co, Joseph GALBER, Brew Master, Seybert cor E. Diamond av.

  • Pine Street School, David J PARK prin, Pine cor E Oak

  • Pioneer Fire Co No 1, Peter Youngcourt foremn, 53 N Wyoming

  • Plain Speaker The, W C DERSHUCK Editor and Prop, J W KRAFT Managing Editor, 17 W Broad

  • Police Headquarters, 49 N Wyoming

  • Polish (R C) Transfiguration Church, Wladyslaw KWIATKOWSKI pastor, 213 W Green, W H

  • YACKSHA John J, jr, lab, r 200 W Thirlwell av, H H

  • YACKSHA Mary H, silkwkr

  • YACOVELLI John, teamster, h 547 Carson

  • YADESY Harry, lab, h 443 E Mine

  • YAKONIS Frank, lab, h Bennett ct cor Birch

  • YAKUBIK Andrew, insp, r 597 Monges

  • YAKUBIK Ignatz, lab, h 597 Monges

  • YAKUBIK John J, agt, h 599 Monges

  • YAKUBISIN George, lab, h 536 Arthur

  • YALE Thomas, confr, 609 Carson, h do

  • YAMARIK Andrew, miner, h 735 James

  • YAMARIK Martin, silkwkr, h 10 E Diamond av

  • YAMONA John, dry goods, 203 S Cedar, h do

  • YANCHECK Anna, silkwkr, r 194 S Wyoming

  • YANCHECK Julia, silkwkr, r 194 S Wyoming

  • YANCHECK Mary, clk, r 194 S Wyoming

  • YANCHECK Susan, bkpr, r 194 S Wyoming

  • YANCHEK Andrew, emp P Deisrothís Son, h 194 S Wyoming

  • YANCHO George, miner, r 654 Hayes

  • YANCOFSKI Joseph, miner, h 33 Hemlock, W H

  • YANCOFSKY William, miner, h 605 McKinley

  • YANNEREL Mary, dom, r 640 Carson

  • YANNEREL Michael, lab, r 640 Carson

  • YANNEREL Nicholas, silkwkr, r 640 Carson

  • YANNEREL Rocco, weaver, r 640 Carson

  • YANNEREL Tony, lab, h 640 Carson

  • YANNETT Charles, firemn, h 535 N Wyoming

  • YANNETT Frank, lab, r 535 N Wyoming

  • YANNETT Micahel, student, r 535 N Wyoming

  • YANNETT Mildredm silkwkr, r 535 N Wyoming

  • YANOVICH John, miner, h 8 W Elm

  • YANSHOCK John, miner, h 8 W Chestnut

  • YANSHOCK Joseph, miner, h 8 W Chestnut

  • YANUZZI Angelo, saloon, 1 E Diamond av, h do

  • YANUZZI James, lab, h 874 Alter

  • YANUZZI Joseph, electn, r 1 E Diamond av

  • YANUZZI Michael, ins agt, r 1 E Diamond av

  • YANUZZI Millie, dom, r 1 E Diamond av

  • YANUZZI Peter, lab, h 876 Alter

  • YANUZZI Raphael, bartndr, r 1 E Diamond av

  • YANUZZI Rose (wid Joseph), r 876 Alter

  • YARNELL Harry M, r 95 N Vine

  • YASKEW Wassil, lab, h 498 S Poplar, H H


   



Related Genealogy Resources: