genealogy
Searches  |  Surnames  |  City Directories  |  School Alumni  |  Obituaries  |  Military Records  |  US States  |  SSDI


Paterson, NJ 1859 City Directory - S

Transcribed by Anne Mount West


  • Surname, First Name Profession (House / Boards) Address Street

  • Sachs, Johan shoemaker 48 West
  • Saddler, John laborer (House) 12 Mechanic
  • Sadlinger, Peter farmer (House) 22 Straight
  • Salisbury, Edward millwright (House) 135 Market
  • Salisbury, Harvey machinist (House) 135 Market
  • Salmon, James mason (House) 135 Grand
  • Salyer, Henry H. clerk (House) 74 N Main
  • Sanderson, Archibald clerk (Boards) 145 Grand
  • Sanderson, Betsey wid James (House) 13 West
  • Sanderson, George [J. & G. Sanderson] 41 Passaic & 145 Grand (House) 145 Grand
  • Sanderson, John [J. & G. Sanderson] ( ) 41 Passaic & 145 Grand (House) 42 Cross
  • Sanderson, J. & G. grocers 41 Passaic & 145 Grand
  • Sanderson, Wm. [Scull & Co.] ornithologist 106 River
  • Sandford, Andrew J. lawyer 135 Main (Boards) 2 Hamburgh av
  • Sandford, Cornelius grocer 23 Main
  • Sandford, Jacob laborer (House) 31 Godwin
  • Sandford, John machinist (House) 2 Hamburgh av
  • Sandford, Martin V. R. teamster (House) 26 Jefferson
  • Sandford, Perigrine mayor 135 Main (House) 2 Hamburgh av
  • Sandford, Pheanna wid Emanuel (House) 238 E Ellison
  • Sands, Thomas mason (Boards) 4 Marshall
  • Sanford, Charles president Cataract Bank (House) 140 Congress
  • Savage, Rowland soldier U.S.A. (House) 28 Passaic
  • Sawyer, Robert blacksmith (House) 14 Passaic
  • Saxon, Joseph weaver (House) 10 Clinton
  • Scallen, John laborer (House) 13 Godwin
  • Scanlan, James gardener (House) 286 Straight
  • Scanlan, John coppersmith (House) 284 Straight
  • Scanlan, Philip 124 N Main
  • Scanlan, William liquors (House) 22 Congress
  • Schafer, Lewis carpenter (House) 249 Marshall
  • Schaffer, Lewis foreman (House) 24 Totowa av
  • Schneider, Heinrich D. lager bier 43 John
  • Schnieder, Henry blacksmith (House) 56 Fair
  • Schneider, John blacksmith (House) 24 Passaic
  • Schneider, Wilhelm shoemaker (House) 14 Lynch's al
  • Schnell, Clements blacksmith (House) 111 Congress
  • Schobpach, Friederich tanner (House) Jackson near Clay
  • Schoemaker, Hermann J. tailor 35 West
  • Schonard, Johan shoemaker (House) 67 Congress
  • Schoonmaker, Isaac carpenter (House) 53 Fair
  • Schoonmaker, John [Schoonmaker & Piaget 50 Washington (House) 105 Broadway
  • Schoonmaker, J. D. baker 15 Ward
  • Schoonmaker, Peter carriagemaker 62 Washington (House) 174 Broadway
  • Schrieder, Henry baker 137 Grand
  • Schroeter, Geroge typographical engineer (House) 511 Main
  • Schultz, Augustus miller (House) 34 Prospect
  • Schultz, Chrisitan carpenter (House) 25 Slater
  • Schuyler, Charles [colored] waiter (House) 182 Main
  • Schuyler, Philip A. painter (House) 124 N Main
  • Schwarz, Friederich shoemaker (House) 49 Cross
  • Schwarzbaum, Morris cutter (House) 54 John
  • Schwoy, Gotthelf M. coppersmith (House) 35 Godwin
  • Scofield, James moulder (House) 195 Mill
  • Scott, David G. bleaching, dyeing and print works Waverly and Franklin Mills, Boudinot and Mill (House) 31 Smith
  • Scott, Francis overseer (House) 13 Congress
  • Scott, James clerk (House) 108 Main
  • Scott, James V. machinist (House) 80 Willis
  • Scott, John A. clerk (House) 43 Washington
  • Scott, John J. [Polhamus & Scott] silk, N.J. Loco. Works (House) 32 Congress
  • Scott, Mary wid George (House) 11 Lynch's al
  • Scott, Patrick driller (House) 53 Oliver
  • Scott, Robert machinist (House) 69 Pine
  • Scott, Thomas helper (House) Totowa av ab the Cliffs
  • Scott, Thomas blacksmith (House) Liberty near Paterson av
  • Scott, Wm. [Westervelt & Scott] 208 Mill (House) Passaic co.
  • Scott, Wm. carpenter (House) Totowa av c Cliff
  • Scott, William machinist (House) 297 Straight
  • Scoucraft, William turner (House) Jackson near Washingotn av
  • Scull, Isaac [Scull & Co.] Boudinot bet Prospect and Mill (House) 27 Main
  • Scull, James shoemaker (House) 81 N Main
  • Scull, Philip bobbinturner (House) 55 Hamburgh av
  • Scull, Sarah fancy goods, &c. 27 Main
  • Scull & Co., Isaac Scull, J.R. Daggers & W. Row bobbin manufs. Boudinot bet Mill and Prospect
  • Scully, Patrick laborer (House) 38 Cross
  • Seager, Thomas paints and oils 15 Van Houten
  • Sears, Milton bookseller 160 Main
  • Sears, Sarah J. millinery and fancy goods 162 Main
  • Seddon, John weaver (House) 28 Van Houten
  • See, William grocer 60 John
  • Sendner, Barbara wid Lorenz (House) 76 Congress
  • Senior, William [Machinists' Association] Broadway cor Prospect (House) 27 Division
  • Serven, Jacob H. carriagemaker (House) 49 Fair
  • Settle, John oyster saloon Franklin House
  • Settle, Wm. china, lamps and auctioneer 34 Main
  • Seymour, Francis laborer (House) 75 Oliver
  • Shackford, William W. forgeman 111 Willis
  • Sharp, Squire machinist (House) 29 Summer
  • Shartle, James laborer (House) 164 Grand
  • Shaw, Christiana winder (Boards) 14 Ellison
  • Shaw, James roller coupler (House) 86 Grand
  • Shaw, James family baker (House) 136 Mill
  • Shaw, Robert tinsmith (Boards) 60 Water
  • Shaw, Thomas brassfinisher (House) 292 Straight
  • Shaw, William moulder (House) Totowa av near Cliff
  • Shearn, Austin presser (House) r 46 Prospect
  • Sheeran, John laborer (House) 34 John
  • Sheeran, John laborer (House) 13 Marshall
  • Sheil, Thomas laborer (House) 129 Market
  • Shelp, William carpenter (House) 167 Market
  • Shephard, George weaver (House) 23 Summer
  • Shepherd, James (House) 10 Congress
  • Shepherd, James laborer (House) 171 Mill
  • Shepherd, Ruth wid John, variety 23 John
  • Shepley, Robert grocer 29 Elm
  • Sherman, Henry machinist (House) 52 Prospect
  • Sherven, Sarah silkworker (House) 10 Ward
  • Sherwood, Ellen widow 42 Clinton
  • Shields, Lucinda wid Thomas (House) 16 Boudinot
  • Shields, Mary wid James (House) Pine
  • Shields, Patrick H. clerk (House) 16 Boudinot
  • Shier, William H. Sec. N.J. Locomotive and Machine Co. (House) 7 Boudinot
  • Shorrock, John D. painter 142 Main (House) 13 Elm
  • Shorrock, John H. painter (House) 21 Hotel
  • Shorrock, Margaret wid James (House) 24 Union
  • shorrock, Shorreck painter (House) 69 Prospect
  • Shriiffer, John papermaker (House) 98 Grand
  • Sieber, Joseph baker (House) 54 John
  • Siegler, Munson patternmaker (House) 182 Main
  • Sigler, Anna C. wid James (House) 34 Hamburgh av
  • Sigler, Charles J. engine builder (House) 92 Marshall
  • Sigler, Daniel sashmaker (House) 23 Ellison
  • Sigler, Isaac J. carpenter (House) 34 Hamburgh av
  • Sigler, Margaret tailoress (House) 21 Washington
  • Sigler, Moses carpenter (House) 23 Ellison
  • Sigler, Rebecca wid James (House) 23 Division
  • Silcox, Isaac fuller (House) 51 Lafayette
  • Silcox, Walter watchman (House) Totowa av ab the Cliffs
  • Siler, David G. mason (House) 13 Benson
  • Silksohn, Mary wid John (House) 65 Marshall
  • Silverberg, Wolf carpenter (House) 50 Cross
  • Simmon, Francis laborer (House) 75 Oliver
  • Simmons, Henry blacking (House) 108 Broadway
  • Simon, Louis clothier 7 Main
  • Simon, R. clothier 7 Main
  • Simonton, James clerk (House) 10 Church
  • Simonton, P.D. [Simonton & Co.] 110 Main (House) 12 Church
  • Simonton, Thomas [Simonton & Co.] 110 Main (House) 10 Church
  • Simonton, Thomas C. [T.C. Simonton & Co.] Paterson c Ellison (House) 35 Clark
  • Simonton, T. C. & Co. [H. Hathaway & J. W. Hewson] stationary engines Paterson c Ellison
  • Simonton & Co., Thomas and P. D. Simonton tailors 110 Main
  • Simpson, Sophia wid Lewis (House) 34 N Main
  • Simpson, James gardener (House) r 112 Broadway
  • Simpson, Joseph machinist (House) 101 Marshall
  • Singleton, Francis overseer (House) 18 Passaic
  • Singleton, Robert [Tumbelty * Singleton] silk manufs. Boudinot (House) 14 Mill
  • Singleton, Sarah wid Robert, boarding 14 Mill
  • Sip, Tunis clerk (House) 50 Fair
  • Sipp, Freeland compositor (Boards) r 41 Cross
  • Sisco, Anthony laborer (House) 263 Mill
  • Sisco, Charles [colored] painter (House) 21 Broadway
  • Sisco, Charlotte [colored] (House) Berdan al near Godwin
  • Sisco, John H. blacksmith Mill at the Canal (House) 249 Mill
  • Sisco, Susan [colored] wid John (House) 56 Market
  • Skarshaw, James weaver (House) York av
  • Skellinger, Elisha clerk (House) 216 Main
  • Skellinger, Jane wid John (House) 85 Ellison
  • Skierson, James mason (House) 80 Congress
  • Slater, James clerk (House) 13 Boudinot
  • Slater, Thomas moulder (House) 53 Prospect
  • Slaterly, Michael gatekeeper (House) 211 Main
  • Slattery, John varieties 41 Marshall
  • Slingland, John J. carpenter (House) r 45 Willis
  • Slingerland, Benjamin R. supt. Phoenix Mill (House) 55 Fair
  • Slingerland, Catharine widow (House) 18 Ellison
  • Slingerland, Nicholas machinist (House) 20 Ellison
  • Sloat, John machinist (House) 68 Willis
  • Sloat, Peter overseer (House) 22 Union
  • Smaley, James (House) 175 Mill
  • Small, Anna C. wid Joseph (House) 89 Spruce
  • Smith, A. Robert blacksmith (House) 22 N Main
  • Smith, Abel yarn packer (House) r 12 Elm
  • Smith, Alexander tailor (House) 27 Hamburgh av
  • Smith, Ann wid Owen (House) 12 John
  • Smith, Anne (House) 49 Market
  • Smith, Catharine wid John (House) 33 Passaic
  • Smith, Chalres barber 44 Cross (House) John
  • Smith, Chalres carpenter (House) 7 Magee's al
  • Smith, Charles H. shoemaker (Boards) 12 N West
  • Smith, Daniel R. shoemaker (House) N West
  • Smith, David blacksmith (House) 82 Jersey
  • Smith, David bootmaker 97 Mill
  • Smith, Edward butcher 60 Main
  • Smith, Elizabeth widow (House) 1 Benson
  • Smith, Ellen wid Daniel (House) 56 Water
  • Smith, Eliott laborer (House) 47 N Main
  • Smith, Ernst shoemaker (Boards) 57 Cross
  • Smith, Frederick B. bobbin turner (House) 439 Main
  • Smith, George butcher Main (House) 17 Elm
  • Smith, George laborer (House) 23 Oliver
  • Smith, George machinist (House) 25 John
  • Smith, George machinist (House) 18 Mechanic
  • Smith, George machinist (House) r 28 John
  • Smith, George mason (House) 51 Prospect
  • Smith, George J. machinist (House) 19 Hotel
  • Smith, Harman T. carpenter (Boards) 24 Mechanic
  • Smith, J. F. (House) 79 N Main
  • Smith, James laborer (House) 113 Broadway
  • Smith, James porterhouse 17 Boudinot
  • Smith, Jennie (House) 42 Market
  • Smith, John [J. & R. Smith] 280 Marshall (House) 17 Main
  • Smith, John book-keeper (House) 9 Mansion House
  • Smith, John boltmaker (House) 60 Prospect
  • Smith, John boot and shoemaker 66 Water
  • Smith, John carpenter (House) 49 Mill
  • Smith, John junkdealter 29 Passaic
  • Smith, John laborer (House) 91 Spruce
  • Smith, John shoemaker (House) 80 Oliver
  • Smith, John A. carpenter (House) 24 Mechanic
  • Smith, John C. G. mason (House) 100 N Main
  • Smith, John H. grocer 407 Main
  • Smith, John H. wheelwright 17 Totowa av (House) 18 Totowa av
  • Smith, John O. prof. Music (House) 49 Market
  • Smith, Joseph horsedealer (House) 173 Van Winkle
  • Smith, J. & R. coal 280 and 282 Marshall
  • Smith, Levi butcher (House) 173 Van Winkle
  • Smith, Mary (House) 49 Market
  • Smith, Mary widow (House) 70 Jersey
  • Smith, Mary cook (House) 228 Main
  • Smith, Mary C. wid John (House) 148 Marshall
  • Smith, Michael laborer (House) 134 Mill
  • Smith, Michael shoemaker (House) 224 Main
  • Smith, Patrick (House) 38 Mill
  • Smith, Philip laborer (House) 15 West
  • Smith, R. [J. & R. Smith] 280 Marshall (House) 17 Main
  • Smith, Robert overseer (House) 74 Marshall
  • Smith, Robert teamster (House) 67 Mill
  • Smith, Robert A. [Dutches & Smith] blacksmiths 62 River (House) 22 N Main
  • Smith, Robert O. clerk (House) 49 Market
  • Smith, Samuel New Jersey Locomotive Works (House) 81 Ellison
  • Smith, Susan wid John (House) 43 Cross
  • Smith, Thomas O. agent of S.U.M. 211 main (House) 14 Hotel
  • Smith, Tunis C. butcher (House) 19 Main
  • Smith, William blacksmith (House) 104 Grand
  • Smith, William silk Boudinot bet Cross & Mill (House) 55 River
  • Smith, William weaver (House) 262 Broadway
  • Smith, William C clerk (Boards) 538 Main
  • Smylie, James M. hardware and cutlery 92 Main (House) 175 Mill
  • Sneden, George L. engine builder (House) 55 division
  • Sneden, George W. florist (House) 55 Division
  • Snell, John mason (House) 38 Passaic
  • Snow, Isaac express 129 Main (House) 25 Church
  • Snyder, Adam carpenter (House) 139 N Main
  • Snyder, Andrew A. ( ) 19 Main
  • Snyder, Andrew B. (House) 15 Mansion House
  • Snyder, Andrew G. book-keeper (House) 84 Marshall
  • Snyder, Cornelia J. teacher (House) 84 Marshall
  • Snyder, Isaac livery stables 48 Water
  • Snyder, Jacob S. carpenter (House) 34 congress
  • Snyder, John J. carpenter 82 N. Main
  • Snyder, Maria wid George (House) 81 Cross
  • Snyder, William segar maker (House) 61 Water
  • Soini, John house, sign, and ornamental painter 99 Straight
  • Somerfield, Alexander laborer (House) York av
  • Somers, Andrew laborer (House) 35 Pine
  • Somers, Benedict machinist (House) 5 Slater
  • Somers, John painter (House) 72 Pine
  • Sommers, John laborer (House) 248 Marshall
  • Sowden, John sizer (House) 139 Broadway
  • Spear, Aaron blacksmith (House) 40 Clinton
  • Spear, Albert [T. I. Spear & Son] boots and shoes 57 Main (House) 55 Fair
  • Spear, Bernard clerk (House) 42 Clinton
  • Spear, Charity wid John H. (House) 181 Mill
  • Spear, David painter (House) 124 Water
  • Spear, David B. (House) 95 Water
  • Spear, George cabinetmaker (House) 16 Temple
  • Spear, Henry blacksmith (House) Elm
  • Spear, Jacob {T. I. Spear & Son] 57 Main (House) 114 Water
  • Spear, James late judge (Boards) Congress
  • Spear, Jeremiah helper 57 Oak
  • Spear, John mason (House) 226 Main
  • Spear, John T. carpenter and builder 124 to 128 Broadway (House) 122 Broadway
  • Spear, Nicholas stage driver (House) 30 High
  • Spear, Ralph grocer 59 Main
  • Spear, Sophia (House) Hamburgh av ab the Cliffs
  • Spear, T. I. & Sons [T.I. & A. & J. Spear] boots and shoes 57 Main
  • Speer, Henry M. chair matting (House) 18 N Main
  • Speer, Isaac machinist (House) 288 Main
  • Spiers, Mary wid William (House) 93 Ward
  • Spence, Archibald wheelwright (House) 302 Main
  • Spencer, Joseph weaver (Boards) York av
  • Spindler, Frederick carpenter (House) 49 Mill
  • Spittel, Charles barrel dealer (House) 124 Grand
  • Sprague, John H. pres. Phoenix Mill Boudinot opp Cross (House) at New York
  • Spring, John overseer (House) 98 Grand
  • Springsteen, Peter J. foreman (House) 84 Congress
  • Spriser, Martin butcher 144 Grand (House) 130 Van Winkle
  • Stafford, Nicholas laborer (House) 37 Congress
  • Stagg, Abraham carpenter (House) 22 Arch
  • Stagg, Abraham D. salesman (House) 23 Main
  • Stagg, Abraham R. carpenter (House) 97 Ellison
  • Stagg, David grocer 72 N Main
  • Stagg, John carpenter (House) 150 Mill
  • Stagg, Thomas carpenter (House) 18 Temple
  • Stagg, Tunis overseer (House) 159 Mill
  • Stagg, William I. grocer 57 N Main (House) 65 N Main
  • Stanfield, Joseph turner (House) 104 Grand
  • Stanley, James laborer (House) 84 Oliver
  • Stanley, Thomas butcher 65 Mill
  • Stanley, William butcher 83 Congress (House) 9 Elm
  • Stansfield, James horse shoer 140 Mill
  • Stapleton, Isaac junkdealter 83 Cross
  • Starbird, James dresser (House) 42 Water
  • Starkey, Sarah wid John (House) 26 Hamburgh av
  • Steed, Anna C. widow (House) 74 Oliver
  • Steed, George W. machinist (House) 74 Oliver
  • Steedman, Margaret housekeeper (House) 23 Mill
  • Steel, George varieties 146 Grand
  • Steel, James butcher (House) 17 Division
  • Steel, John grocer 49 Jersey
  • Steel, John laborer (House) 41 Cross
  • Steger, John carpenter (House) 91 Spruce
  • Stein, Henry shoemaker (House) 90 Broadway
  • Steinfels, S. [Mendelson & co.] 128 Main
  • Steinhauser, Henry [Wm. Steinhauser & Bro.] baker 20 N West
  • Steinhauser, William & Bro. [Wm. & Henry Steinhauser] bakers 20 N West
  • Steinmetz, Peter shoemaker (House) Jackson c Clay
  • Stell, John (House) 41 Cross
  • Stelle, Lewis r. [Stelle & Walthall] silk manufs. 9 Broadway (House) 168 Broadway
  • Stelle & Walthall, L. R. Stelle & J. Walthall silk manufacturers, N.J. Locomotive Works 9 Broadway
  • Stencel, William grocer 292 Broadway
  • Stephens, Ellen wid Walter E. (House) 155 E Van Houten
  • Stephens, Samuel carpenter (House) 163 Mill
  • Stephens, Sarah M. millinery and fancy goods 56 Main (House) 34 Ward
  • Stephenson, Waterhouse shoemaker 105 Congress
  • Stevens, George T. patternmaker (House) 293 Straight
  • Stevens, Jacob [colored] laborer (House) Van Winkle
  • Stevens, John book agene 99 Main (Boards) Passaic hotel
  • Stevens, Mary widow, tailoress (House) 21 Water
  • Stevens, Ruth wid Ephraim (House) 15 Hotel
  • Steward, Hector watchman 71 Spruce
  • Stewart, Ann widow (House) Congress
  • Stewart, Catharine (House) 150 Grand
  • Stewart, David grocer 70 Cross
  • Stewart, Elizabeth domestic 79 Ward
  • Stewart, James laborer (House) 235 Mill
  • Stewart, Jane widow (House) 18 Ward
  • Stewart, John engineer (House) 8 John
  • Stien, Christopher laborer (House) 439 Main
  • Stiles, James boots and shoes and saddlery 82 & 84 Main (House) 89 Broadway
  • Stimson, George M. banker (House) 19 Clark
  • Stimson, Henry clerk (Boards) Passaic Hotel
  • Stimson, Henry R R freight clerk (Boards) 35 West
  • Stimson, Henry C. late freight line (House) 54 Church
  • Stinson, Benjamin fancy goods 100 Main (House) 85 Broadway
  • Stinson, William carpenter (House) 292 Broadway
  • Stitt, Mary principal (House) 24 Broadway
  • St. Lawrence, Patrick mason (House) 160 Marshall
  • Stock, Christiana lager bier 37 John
  • Stock, Leopold [M. Stock & Son] 50 Main
  • Stock, Meyer [M. Stock & Son] 50 Main
  • Stock, M. & Son [M. & L. Stock] boots and shoes 50 Main
  • Stockwell, Joshua cloth finisher (House) 11 Pine
  • Stoddard, Margaret wid John (House) 10 Passaic
  • Stoner, Christopher machinist (House) 6 Marshall
  • Stoner, Samuel laborer (House) 146 Mill
  • Stoner, William bootmaker (House) 137 Mill
  • Stoner, William laborer (House) 6 Marshall
  • Storms, Abraham harness maker (House) 33 N Main
  • Storms, David engineer (House) 55 Holsman
  • Storms, Euphemia wid of Abraham (House) 33 N Main
  • Storms, George [G. & W. Storms] 95 Van Winkle (House) 32 N Main
  • Storms, John [Storms & Goble] wheelwright 97 Van Winkle (House) 19 Carroll
  • Storms, Stephen blacksmith (Boards) 33 N Main
  • Storms, William [G. & W. Storms] 95 Van Winkle
  • Storms, William wheelwright 84 Van Winkle (House) 77 N Main
  • Storms, William laborer (House) 104 Water
  • Storms & Goble, John Storms & John Goble wheelwrights 97 Van Winkle
  • Storms, G. & W. carriage painters 95 Van Winkle
  • Stott, George H. machinist (House) 40 Morton
  • Stout, Jonathan P. [Stout & Decker] dry goods 85 Main (Boards) Franklin Hotel
  • Stout & Decker, J. P. Stout & H. R. Decker dry goods 85 Main
  • Stoutenborough, Alfred dry goods 120 Main (House) 11 Bank
  • Stoutenborough, Alfred, jr [W. & A. Stoutenborough] 106 Main (House) 11 Bank
  • Stoutenborough, Elizabeth widow [colored] (House) Totowa av
  • Stoutenborough, Margaret (House) 11 Bank
  • Stoutenborough, William [W. & A. Stoutenborough] 106 Main (House) 11 Bank
  • Stoutenborough W. & A., dry goods 106 Main
  • Strange, Job D. shoemaker (Boards) 89 Broadway
  • Strong, Ida wid William 76 Oliver
  • Strong, Valentine mason (House) 21 West
  • Strost, Francis laborer (House) 27 Holsman
  • Stroud, Catharine wid Joseph (House) 93 Congress
  • Struss, H. M. H. [Rev.] (House) 97 Congress
  • Stull, George brickmaker (House) 110 Marshall
  • Stunsheaver, Frederick tailor (House) 12 Boudinot
  • Sturrahen, Bridget widow (House) 75 Pine
  • Sullivan, William laborer (House) 45 Main
  • Sutherland, Mary J. millinery and fancy goods 30 Main
  • Summers, John laborer (House) 33 Marshall
  • Summers, Moses helper (House) 139 Spruce
  • Summers, William P. cashier (Boards) 140 Congress
  • Summerville, Ann wid Joseph 49 Cross
  • Sumner, William blacksmith (House) 343 Straight
  • Sutliff, Joseph machinist (Boards) 122 Pine
  • Sutter, William laborer (House) 278 Straight
  • Suttle, Matthew blacksmith 9 Hotel (House) 20 Smith
  • Suttle, William blacksmith 99 Broadway (House) 9 Cross
  • Sutton, Thomas laborer (House) r 42 Congress
  • Sutton, Thomas machinist (House) r 70 Prospect
  • Sutton, William machinist (House) 106 Broadway
  • Sutton, Z. carpenter (House) 57 Congress
  • Sweeny, Edward grocer 76 Pine
  • Sweeny, Michael boiler maker (House) 66 Oliver
  • Sweeny, Morgan wheelwright 28 Arch (House) 42 Water
  • Sweeny, Nicholas tailor (House) 401 Main
  • Sweeny, Paul tailor (House) 401 Main
  • Sweeny, Robert blacksmith (House) 23 Benson
  • Sweeny, Susan (House) 67 Marshall
  • Swick, Hannah (House) 76 Water
  • Swift, Edward machinisth (House) 91 Congress
  • Swift, George machinist (House) 21 Mulberry
  • Swift, George [E.B.King & Co.] tin, copper and sheet iron workers, &c 38 and 40 Van Houten (House) 2 Church
  • Swift, James dyer (House) 18 John
  • Swift, John clerk (House) 106 Pine
  • Swift, John machinist (House) 15 Benson
  • Swift, Mary A. wid George (toys) 91 Congress
  • Swift, William tinsmith (House) r 91 Congress
  • Swift, William R. machinisth 137 Mill
  • Swikower, Rosanna wid George (House) 72 Marshall
  • Swinburne, John book-keeper Market c Paterson (House) 196 Broadway
  • Swinburne, William locomotive works Market c Paterson (House) 196 Broadway
  • Swindells, Joseph spinner (House) 48 Prospect
  • Sykes, John machinist (House) 16 Mill
  • Sykes, Thomas machinist (House) 56 Prospect
  • Sykes, William machinist (House) Paterson av near Van Saun
  • Sype, Thomas (House) 50 Fair
   


Index   A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   MC   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   Y   Z


Browse Additional Directories by Location

United States

New Brunswick, Canada City Directories


Related Links To Outside Resources:


Home Page  |  Friends  |  Privacy Policy  |  Link to Us