Genealogy   Search   Queries   Surnames   Census   Ships   States  

    Genealogy Home


    Site Search


    City Directories


    Obituaries


    Cemeteries


    Marriages


    Military


    Alumni Lists


    Search Queries


    Surname Resources


    Census Records


    Ships Lists!


    State Links


    Ethnic Links


    Link to Distant Cousins


    University of California - Berkeley, Class of 1888

    Search the entire site by Keyword / Surname:


    Note: The source for this information is "The Blue and Gold '86," The Yearbook of the University of California, Berkeley

    • Last Name, First Name - Home ~ Other (Class Officers - Term "1" and "2")

    • Allardt, Charles F. - 1127 Linden Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Allardt, Fred A. - 1127 Linden Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Anderson, M. Ethel - Sacramento ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Arnott, James - Oakland ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Ayer, Ida M. - Berkeley ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Ayer, Susie R. - Berkeley ~ Member
    • Bachman, Arthur - 1115 Van Ness Avenue, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Beard, James E. - Napa ~ Member
    • Beaver, F. H. - 1300 Taylor Street, San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Beckh, Ernest - 2211 Pacific Avenue, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Bloom, Solomon - 1705 Howard Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Bosqui, Frank L. - 814 Lombard St., San Francisco ~ Member
    • Braman, Lillian - West Berkeley ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Brooke, Benj. - Presidio, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Brown, Isidor I. - 828 Post Street, San Francisco ~ Member (Vice President - 1)
    • Burgess, E. Augusta - Berkeley ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Campbell, Chas. J. - Petaluma ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Chesnut, John A. - Oak. Ave. & Wallsworth St., Oakland ~ Member (Board of Directors - 1 / Treasurer - 2)
    • Clark, Emily C. - Berkeley ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Coe, Chas. W. - San Jose ~ Partial or Special Course (Treasurer - 1)
    • Colby, Lulu M. - Claremont ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Cook, Finlay - 458 Bryant Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Cook, S. J. - Prescott, Arizona ~ Member (Board of Directors - 1)
    • Cyrus, Jas. W. - Calistoga ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Deas, W. B. - Alameda ~ Member
    • Downs, W. E. - Sutter Creek ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Drew, L. R. - 681 25th Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Duhring, Fred T. - Sonoma ~ Member (President - 1 & 2)
    • Dunn, Emily A. - 453 Bryant Street, San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Eells, Hobart K. - Santa Barbara ~ Member
    • Ellis, A. C. - Carson City, Nevada ~ Member
    • Ellsworth, Oliver B. - 725 Geary Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Evans, Charles J. - 2207 Adeline Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Gilson, Louis - San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Hall, Lillian E. - Los Angeles ~ Member
    • Hefty, Emma B. - 806 Franklin Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Heller, Sig. M. - 1803 Octavia Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Hillegas, George W. - Berkeley ~ Member
    • Holbrook, H. M. - 928 Bush Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Jackson, F. W. - Salinas ~ Member
    • Johnson, Eleanor L. - 767 Alice Street, Oakland ~ Member (Board of Directors - 1 & 2)
    • Johnson, Hiram W. - Sacramento ~ Member
    • Kip, Wm. J. - Berkeley ~ Member (Secretary - 2)
    • Knight, Robert S. - 622 Sutter Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Koshland, Monte - 1818 Pine Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Luchsinger, Rose A. - 921 Golden Gate Ave., San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Mayberry, Harry H. - San Gabriel ~ Member
    • Meek, W. E. - San Lorenzo ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Mendelson, Louis A. - Capistrano ~ Member (Secretary - 1 / Historian - 2)
    • Merrill, George A. - 224 Noe Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Moulder, A. B. - 812 Bush St., San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course (Board of Directors - 2)
    • Murphy, Mayella - 319 Oak Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Palmer, Theo. S. - Berkeley ~ Member
    • Proctor, Wilfed E. - 1518 Market Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Reed, Chas. W. - Sacramento ~ Member
    • Rethers, T. C. - 2109 Jones Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Riddell, George H. - San Francisco ~ Member
    • Rieben, C. H. - Placerville ~ Member
    • Rowlands, Wm. E. - Comptonville ~ Member
    • Smith, Jas. R. - Grass Valley ~ Member
    • Stephens, Leonidas P. - San Gabriel ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Stoney, Gaillard - 2410 Washington Street, San Francisco ~ Member (Board of Directors - 2)
    • Sutton, Jas. - 1214 14th Street, Oakland ~ Member
    • Tolman, Bessie C. - Santa Barbara ~ Partial or Special Course (Vice President - 2)
    • Turner, C. E. - 717 1/2 O'Farrell Street, San Francisco ~ Member
    • Van Duzer, C. D. - Berkeley ~ Member
    • Waller, S. L. - San Francisco ~ Member
    • Walworth, C. H. - Grass Valley ~ Member
    • Wentworth, W. H. - Grass Valley ~ Member
    • Winston, L. B. - San Gabriel ~ Member
    • Wise, W. C. - San Francisco ~ Partial or Special Course
    • Woodhams, M. S. - La Honda ~ Member
    • Woods, A. S. J. - Berkeley ~ Member

      Related Genealogy Data:


      Thank you for visiting our site
      Remember, we are all Distant Cousins

      Back to Genealogy Records Start

      Link to DistantCousin.com

      Privacy Statement