Tennessee Civil War Veterans - Applicants for the Confederate Soldiers Home - B


Last NameFirst NameResidenceUnitYear
Applied
BabbWilliam P.F.Wilson45 TN1894
BaileyR.J. 3 AR Infantry1918
BaileyRalph NelsonDavidson13 AR1901
BaileyT.J.Tipton15 TN Cavalry1904
BainesMichaelDavidson25 SC Infantry1893
BakerCalawayKnox4 TN Infantry1897
BakerHenryDavidson1 GA Artillery1893
BakerHenryDavidson1 GA Artillery1893
BaldridgeJohn A.Hickman5 AR
BankheadJeffShelby17 MS1895
BarberJoe G.Sumner7 TN1899
BarnesJ.W.MadisonStewart's Battery1910
BarnettJohnDavidson1 SC1894
BarretR.D.Jackson17 TN Cavalry1893
BaskettJ.C.Wilson5 TN1915
BaxterA.W.Moore4 AL Cavalry1896
BaylessArthur M.Davidson35 AL1893
BeattyThomas S.Marshall24 TN Infantry1903
BeaverA.J.White38 TN
BeermanC.C.Davidson44 MS1896
BelcherH.C.Davidson1 SC1913
BelcherJ.M.Wilson23 TN1903
BellF.NMontgomery6 VA Infantry1900
BellJoseph W.ShelbyForrest's Cavalry1908
BethelW.R.Davidson1 TN Infantry1906
BilbreyWilliam C.Putnam Bilbrey's Infantry1910
BillCalib C.Wise, VA5 TN Cavalry1904
BillingsG.W.Tipton51 TN Infantry1905
BlackardF.M.Gibson12 TN 1900
BlackwoodJohn T.Rutherford18 TN1901
BlairJohn WesleyDavidsonGordon's Battalion
BlandSilasDavidson55 TN1895
BlessingJames P.Bedford41 TN1899
BoboA.H.Franklin17 TN Infantry1902
BodenGeorge C.Jefferson1 AL1910
BowdenJ.C.Fulton, KY7 TN Cavalry1899
BowerA.J.Bedford8 TN1890
BowmanH.D.Shelby22 TN1913
BowmanW.M.Davidson32 TN1908
BoydJames T.Hamilton1 GA Infantry1917
BrackingThomas G. Maury's Battalion NC
BradberryE.Monroe31 VA Infantry1894
BradfordD.W.Wilson30 TN1896
BradleyByron B.Shelby1 TN Artillery1906
BradleyJohnShelby2 TN1893
BrankRobert H.Maury1 TN Infantry1904
BrewDanielHardemanRutledge's Battery
BrewerW.H.Cocke1 TN Cavalry1907
BriganceW.M.Davidson13 TN1897
BrinkleyJ. SmithGibson20 TN Infantry1915
BrittGeorge W.Knox60 TN1915
BrownB.F.Davidson11 TN Cavalry1900
BrownE.F.Maury12 MS Cavalry
BrownGeorge 4 AL Cavalry1900
BrownGeorge W.Dyer3 MO Infantry1918
BrownJ.M.Fentress8 TN Cavalry1893
BrownJ.W.Sumner2 KY Cavalry1908
BrownS.W.Putnam16 TN Infantry1908
BrownSam A.Madison38 TN Infantry1899
BrownW.J.Humphreys11 TN
BruceHectorMadison2 SC Infantry1905
BruerGeorge W.Massac, IL1 TN Cavalry1912
BucknerJohn P.Jefferson, WV7 TN Infantry1912
BufordJohn C.Dickson3 AL Infantry1899
BurkMikeDavidson1 Artillery1901
BurnsTimothyDavidson10 TN Infantry1892
BurrelHenryDavidson1 TN1906
BurroughJamesJackson28 TN Infantry1902
BurtonJohn W. Death Certificate
ButlerGeorge M.Stewart50 TN
ButlerPatrickShelby15 TN1910
ButterworthJohnFranklinNewman's Battalion1897
ByrdWilliam T.Lauderdale48 TN1905
ByrumGeorge W.Franklin4 TN Infantry1908